Newsletter
Menu

Privacy and Personal Data Policy

Decorgel- Produtos Alimentares, S.A. (hereinafter identified as a Decorgel or Company) is based on respect for respect, safety, law, law, confidentiality and rigor in the application of measures necessary for the protection of personal data, in accordance with the legal principles which are applicable, in particular those defined General Regulation for Data Protection (RGPD), approved by Regulation (EU) No 2016/679, from April 27, 2016, in its current wording and other legislation.

 

Privacy Policy aims to elucidate how Decorgel – food products, SA collects, USA, shares and protects personal data from our customers, users and candidates, namely when they use the services or visit the website, (http: // www .decorgel.pt), which despite not involving registration, uses certain contents that may imply the availability of personal data by customers, users and candidates.

 

Decorgel food products, S.A., hereinafter referred to as Decorgel, it may at any time, without notice and with immediate effects, to change, add or revoke, partially or fully, this Privacy Policy. Any changes will be made immediately available on this page, so you advise the regular visit to it.

 

 

1 – PERSONAL DATA

 

Personal data is given any information, of any nature and in any support, relating to a direct or indirectly, identified or identifiable (data holder).

They are personal data holders, any customer, user, candidate, a singular person, to whom the data relate to and who enjoyed the services or products of the Decorgel.

 

 

2 – Treatment of personal data

 

a) Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

 

Decorgel – food products, S.A. Headquartered at Progress Street, 363, 4785-647 Trofa, Telephone Contact 252 450 870, is responsible for the collection and treatment of your personal data.

 

The data protection (DPO) may be contacted through the address of the person responsible for the treatment or, alternatively, through the email pedromoreiraira@decorgel.pt, or through the means made available on the website.

 

Decorgel assumes no liability when, for subjects other than or unknown, error, damage, diffusion or unauthorized access arising from electronic data transmission which may occur between the company and the data holder.

 

 

3 – Foundation of data processing

 

a) – Personal data collection

 

The Decorgel only collects and processes the personal data with the express consent, according to each of the specific purposes of the treatment concerned, in accordance with the general data protection regulation, and data collection may be done orally, in writing or through the company’s electronic and online media.

The consent provided may be by these (specify the data holder) removed at any time.

 

If personal data, considered indispensable for the applicable purpose, are not provided by customers, users, candidates, or if they are insufficient, incorrect or outdated, Decorgel shall not provide the contracted service (s), assuming the Customers, users, candidates Integral and exclusive responsibility for failure or incorrect data transmitted.

 

Would not it make more sense to mention only users? If you are to specify, you must enter for example suppliers because we have a supplier page that collects data.

 

Decorgel collects your personal data through the following roads:

  • Filling the online contact forms for requesting information / budgets;
  • Contacts by e-mail, phone
  • Submission of applications by any way.

 

In order to make available their personal data to Eating, SA, customer, user, applicant, recognizes and consonors that they are prosecuted in accordance with this Privacy Policy and with the rules and principles set out in their terms and conditions Services used. In this measure, and as regards the processing of personal data, the user must read this Privacy Policy and Cookies.

 

 

b) Purposes of the processing of personal data

  • Marketing and Sales
  • Customer and service management
  • Accounting, tax and administrative management
  • Compliance with legal obligations
  • Definition of profiles based on the history of interactions with customers
  • Adaptation of the navigation experience on the website.
  • Management of spontaneous applications and job vacancies

 

Treatment of personal data is necessary for the conclusion, implementation and management of the contract, preparation of a proposal for services, for the management of contacts, information and requests, for the management of billing, billing and payment, and may be necessary to meet a legal obligation to which the company is subject.

 

 

c) Consent

 

Under the general regulation on data protection, the treatment of any personal data should be legitimized by a foundation that will always depend on your consent.

 

The customer, user, candidate, expressly authorizes in a free and conscious form, the company Decorgel – food products, S.A. to collect and treat their personal data for the purposes described.

 

The candidate states that the consent provided is informed and unambiguous for the treatment of personal data.

 

 

d) Type of personal data collected

 

The personal data collected are limited to those strictly necessary for the purpose of treatment, but other data can be collected for the supply of products, recruitment and selection, financial data and data relating to the commercial relationship; Commercial correspondence; Contact history with support / technical support services.

 

 

e) Access and sharing or transfer of personal data

 

The personal data collected will be fully guaranteed the levels of confidentiality, safety and protection.

 

Personal data may be accessed by the departments corresponding to the purpose for which the contact has been established.

 

Decorgel may transmit your personal data to public authorities by legal imposition and only in strict measure of its obligations; or only when it proves necessary for the implementation of intermediation and service contracts. In the case of third party sub contraction for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, these entities are obliged to sustain secrecy and ensure safety and confidentiality with regard to personal data to that effect, and should not use such data for any Other purposes, or for their own benefit, nor relate them to other data they have.

 

 

f) Access to links (external links)

 

The website may contain links to other websites and e-mail addresses from non-Decorgel companies. This privacy policy does not apply to these websites and email addresses. The provision of such links is carried out in good faith, and can not be held by the collection and processing of personal data made on these websites, nor be held accountable for the accuracy, credibility and functionality of websites belonging to third parties.

 

 

g) Implemented security measures

Decorgel guides the safety of data processing with measures to implement information transmission controls by computer; existence of access profiles restricted to the data, based on a need criterion, and their consultation control; Installation of firewalls with a view to preventing unauthorized accesses.

 

 

4- Deadlines for treatment and conservation of personal data

 

In the case of consent-based treatments, the data will be eliminated as soon as the customer, user, candidate remove the consent or exercise the right to erase.

Decorgel deals and retains his personal data for the necessary period for fulfilling the purposes they motivated their collection and preservation and always in accordance with the legislation in force.

Thus, Decorgel deals and maintains personal data for a period of two years, or, in the case of maintenance of contractual relationship for higher periods, while it remains in force or periods required to ensure rights or duties related to the contract, whether Because it has legitimate interests that reasons, but always for the period strictly necessary to carry out their purposes and in accordance with CNPD guidelines and decisions.

As regards personal candidate data are preserved for two years, taking such a period the registration will be canceled and the data eliminated, unless the right of erasure is exercised.

 

 

5 – Data protection rights

 

Access right – tightly to obtain the confirmation of which are your personal data that are treated and information on them, such as the purposes of treatment, which periods of conservation, among others.

Right to rectify – right to request the rectification of their personal data that are inaccurate or request that incomplete personal data is completed (such as address, NIF, email, telephone contacts, among others).

Right to erase or be “forgotten” – right to obtain the erasure of your personal data, in cases where this is legally possible and provided that there are no basics of valid for your conservation, such as cases where you have Store the data to fulfill a legal obligation.

Right to portability – Right to receive the data that provided us in digital format of current and automatic reading or requesting the direct transmission of your data to another entity that becomes the new person responsible for your personal data.

Right of opposition and automated individual decisions – right to oppose or withdraw your consent at any time to a data processing, in cases where such is legally possible (such as in the case of data processing for marketing purposes) .

Right of limitation – right to request the limitation of the treatment of your personal data, in cases where this is legally possible, in the form of:

  • Suspension of treatment
  • Limitation of the scope of treatment to certain categories of data or treatment purposes.

Right to complaint – right to submit complaint to the control authority, the CNPD.

 

The exercise of some of the rights legally conferred by the respective holder must be done through a letter or an e-mail message, expressly indicating the right to exercise and in what terms, signed by the own and accompanied by a photocopy of a Identity document with the signature of the holder exercising its right, through the following means:

 

Entity: Decorgel-Produtants, S.A.

Address: Rua do Progresso, 363, 4785-647 Trofa

Email: pedromoreira@decorgel.pt.

 

The holder of personal data may also withdraw their consent at any time, where applicable, through the channels made available to that end. However, withdrawal of consent does not compromise the legitity of the treatment carried out on the basis of the consent previously given neither the later treatment of the same data, based on another legal basis, as is the case of compliance with the contract or the legal obligation to which the Food, SA Be subject.

 

 

For any question on the collection and processing of data by Decorgel-food products, S.A., the respective holder can contact e-mail through the address pedromoreira@decorgel.pt.

 

 

If it requires, the holder may also submit a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).

This website uses cookies to improve your navigation. By continuing to navigate you are consenting that cookies are stored in your browser.
I Agree